Central Intelligence Agency/Structure: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AstorWiki
K (→National Clandestine Service) |
K |
||
| Zeile 7: | Zeile 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:lightgreen" | |-style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| − | | Director | + | |Director |
| − | | James Booth | + | |James Booth |
| − | | September 08, 2019 | + | |September 08, 2019 |
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 19: | Zeile 19: | ||
!since | !since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Deputy Director | + | |Deputy Director |
| − | | Peter Graham | + | |Peter Graham |
| − | | March 29, 2018 | + | |March 29, 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 31: | Zeile 31: | ||
!since | !since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chief of Staff | + | |Chief of Staff |
| − | | James F. Qirk | + | |James F. Qirk |
| − | | 2017-05-03 | + | |2017-05-03 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Director of Public Affairs | + | |Director of Public Affairs |
| − | | Christoph Pies | + | |Christoph Pies |
| − | | 2012 | + | |December 12, 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inspector General | + | |Inspector General |
| − | | Stephanie Boyle | + | |Stephanie Boyle |
| − | | | + | |May 31, 2016 |
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 51: | Zeile 51: | ||
!since | !since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Assistant Director for Analysis | + | |Assistant Director for Analysis |
| − | | Felix Wright | + | |Felix Wright |
| − | | | + | |January 21, 2014 |
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 87: | Zeile 87: | ||
!since | !since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Assistant Director for Technology | + | |Assistant Director for Technology |
| − | | | + | |Temperance Hodgins |
| − | | | + | |July 06, 2015 |
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 99: | Zeile 99: | ||
!since | !since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Assistant Director for Support | + | |Assistant Director for Support |
| − | | Sarah Bright | + | |Sarah Bright |
| − | | | + | |September 08, 2019 |
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 4. Oktober 2019, 19:10 Uhr
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Director of the Central Intelligence Agency
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | James Booth | September 08, 2019 |
Deputy Director of the Central Intelligence Agency
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Deputy Director | Peter Graham | March 29, 2018 |
Office of the Director
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Chief of Staff | James F. Qirk | 2017-05-03 |
| Director of Public Affairs | Christoph Pies | December 12, 2012 |
| Inspector General | Stephanie Boyle | May 31, 2016 |
Directorate of Analysis
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Director for Analysis | Felix Wright | January 21, 2014 |
National Clandestine Service
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Director NCS | vacant | June 02, 2019 |
Special Activities Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Associate Director | vacant | February 23, 2016 |
Directorate of Technology
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Director for Technology | Temperance Hodgins | July 06, 2015 |
Directorate of Support
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Director for Support | Sarah Bright | September 08, 2019 |