Cabinet of the United States/Structure: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AstorWiki
| Zeile 38: | Zeile 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="white"| | |bgcolor="white"| | ||
| − | | [[Department of | + | | [[Department of the Interior]] |
| − | | Secretary of | + | | Secretary of the Interior |
| Edgar Julius ''(acting)'' | | Edgar Julius ''(acting)'' | ||
| | | | ||
Version vom 21. Januar 2022, 15:01 Uhr
| Department | Position | Name | Party | State | since | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Department of State | Secretary of State | Gregory Owens | Republican | Assentia | October 8, 2020 | |
| Department of Defense | Secretary of Defense | Catherine O'Malley | Republican | Assentia | January 16, 2022 | |
| Department of Justice | Attorney General | Evelyn Baker Lang | Independent | Serena | January 16, 2022 | |
| Department of the Interior | Secretary of the Interior | Edgar Julius (acting) | June 1, 2021 |