Department of the Commerce/Structure: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Clark (Diskussion | Beiträge) (EO 60 (provisional)) |
Clark (Diskussion | Beiträge) (EO 60 (final)) |
||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
| − | ===Secretary of | + | ===Secretary of Commerce=== |
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
|- bgcolor="darkgray" | |- bgcolor="darkgray" | ||
| Zeile 7: | Zeile 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:lightgreen" | |-style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| − | |Secretary of | + | |Secretary of Commerce |
| [[Jacques-Nicolas Frédéric]] | | [[Jacques-Nicolas Frédéric]] | ||
| October 11, 2019 | | October 11, 2019 | ||
| Zeile 20: | Zeile 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:lightgreen" | |-style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| − | |Deputy Secretary of | + | |Deputy Secretary of Commerce |
| ''vacant'' | | ''vacant'' | ||
| September 23, 2019 | | September 23, 2019 | ||
Version vom 22. November 2019, 16:32 Uhr
Inhaltsverzeichnis
- 1 Secretary of Commerce
- 2 Office of the Deputy Secretary
- 3 Office of the Secretary
- 4 Management Division
- 5 Markets Division
- 6 Agriculture and Food Division
- 7 Communications Division
- 8 Energy and Transportation Division
- 9 Business Division
- 10 Enviroment Division
- 11 Social Support Division
- 12 International Trade Division
- 13 Land Management and Tribal Affairs Division
Secretary of Commerce
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Secretary of Commerce | Jacques-Nicolas Frédéric | October 11, 2019 |
Office of the Deputy Secretary
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Deputy Secretary of Commerce | vacant | September 23, 2019 |
Office of the Secretary
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Chief of Staff | Evelyn I. Harding | July 10, 2019 |
| Executive Assistant | Quentin G. Scott III. | July 10, 2019 |
| General Counsel | vacant | February 7, 2018 |
| Inspector General | Theodor McGrain | April 5, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Policy | Gregorio de Masi | April 4, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Communications and Government Relations | Grisham McVincent | April 9, 2019 |
Management Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Management | Edgar B. Julius | April 4, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Budget and Procurement | Harold N. O'Brian | March 15, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Personnel | Andrea Thomasi | April 2, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Infrastructure | James Graham | April 9, 2019 |
Markets Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Markets | Donald A. Webb | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Economic Analysis and Statistics | Laurence Jacobs | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Standards, Product Safety and Consumer Protection | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Financial Regulation and Competition | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Economic Development | N.N. | ?? |
Office of Labor Statistics
Das Office of Labor Statistics (OLS) ist verantwortlich für die Erhebung der Wirtschaftsdaten.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Melissa Summers | ?? |
Agriculture and Food Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Agriculture and Food | Dave Williams | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Food Safety and Nutrition Support | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Animals and Veterinary | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Agriculture Support | N.N. | ?? |
Communications Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Communications | Kyle Pitts | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Communications Infrastructure | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Telecommunications | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Postal Services and Media | N.N. | ?? |
Energy and Transportation Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Energy and Transportation | Amanda Hedlund | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Transportation Infrastructure and Regulation | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Community Planning and Developement | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Energy Regulation and Innovation | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Natural Ressources and Fossile Energy | Margery Keller | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Nuclear Energy and Security | N.N. | ?? |
Federal Aviation Administration
Die Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) reguliert die Luftfahrt und ihre Infrastruktur in den Vereinigten Staaten.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Assistant Director Palmer P. Pemberton (Acting) | ?? |
Federal Maritime Commission
Die Federal Maritime Commission (FMC) reguliert die Schifffahrt und ihre Infrastruktur in den Vereinigten Staaten.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Commissioner | Assistant Commissioner Velma Vasques (Acting) | June 03rd, 2017 |
| Assistant Commissioner | Velma Vasques | ?? |
Federal Railroad Adminstration
Die Federal Railroad Adminstration (FRA) reguliert den Schienenverkehr und die Schieneninfrastruktur in den Vereinigten Staaten.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Assistant Director John Ham (Acting) | ?? |
Federal Highway Adminstration
Die Federal Highway Adminstration (FHA) reguliert den Straßenverkehr auf den und die Infrastruktur der Bundesstraßen den Vereinigten Staaten.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Assistant Director Edgar Carmichael (Acting) | ?? |
Business Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Business | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Small Businesses | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Investments | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Innovation and Intellectual Property | N.N. | ?? |
U.S. Patents and Trademarks Office
Das U.S. Patents and Trademarks Office verwaltet die Patent- und Markenregister des Bundes.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Assistant Director Royland Ellisworth (Acting) | ?? |
Enviroment Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for the Enviroment | Malcolm Futhey | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Enviromental Protection and Restauration | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Enviromental Regulation | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Enviromental Research and Weather | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Air and Atmosphere | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Waters and Oceans | N.N. | ?? |
Social Support Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Social Support | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Social Actions | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Education Actions | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Labor Actions | N.N. | ?? |
International Trade Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for International Trade | vacant | August 27, 2017 |
| Associate Secretary for International Investments | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Customs and Trade Regulations | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Economic Assistance | N.N. | ?? |
Astorian Development Bank
Die Astorian Development Bank (ADB) fördert konkrete Projekte und Infrastrukturmaßnahmen in Entwicklungsländern durch die Vergabe von Krediten an die Länder selbst.
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Director | Assistant Director Lou Freeby (Acting) | ?? |
Land Management and Tribal Affairs Division
| Position | Name | since |
|---|---|---|
| Assistant Secretary for Land Management and Tribal Affairs | vacant | July 23, 2019 |
| Associate Secretary for Federal Land Management | N.N. | ?? |
| Associate Secretary for Tribal Affairs | N.N. | ?? |